Navigation Menu
green house across from fire department

green house across from fire department



  • Author:
  • Date Posted: May 1, 2014
  • Category:
  • Location
  • Address: Johnstown, NY, USA

in johnstown across from the fire department is a green house on the corner it is reported of at night doors slamming shut someone walking up the stairs ppl playing in the attic and lights going off and on at times also i have heard someone say that u hear children playing marbles at night in the downstairs we plan on looking into this further and will report our findings when completed.

v3id:9473

unknown exactly johnstown NY New York United States




Do YOU have more information about this place?


If you have information about this haunted place... ANY information, please fill out the comment form below so we can include the information in our database.

!!**>> If you would like to become a contributor or editor of the site (where you get your name or group name on the site, can upload videos, photos, create new listings etc.), please sign up using the link at the top of the page... then, send us your username and a bit about yourself (why you would be good at editing Hauntin.gs, for example) and we'll get you started.

Post a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


8 + = seventeen

CAPTCHA
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code